Seller's Agent in 2024
Kara Bowes
KBB Real Estate
(405) 361-4079
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $706,000
This beautifully maintained home in the Edmond school district is a true gem, offering exceptional value. The mature landscaping, saltwater inground pool, and expansive outdoor living space are standout features that complete the picture. Inside, the home boasts a meticulously cared-for interior with upgraded finishes throughout. The spacious tandem 4-car garage includes a rear door for easy storage access, along with a convenient sprinkler system. Perfect for entertaining, the home’s design features stylish beams and a large kitchen island. Offering flexibility with 3 bedrooms plus a study (or 4 bedrooms), ceramic tile flooring, and built-in storage, this home provides the perfect escape from city life. Schedule a private showing today—this property won't be available for long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Robert | $460,000 | Firstitle | |
| Sanders Alvin Todd | $295,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma | |
| Skyline Construction Of Okc Inc | $46,000 | The Oklahoma City Abstract & |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Alvin Todd | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skyline Construction Of Okc Inc | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Off Market | $460,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $460,000 | +55.9% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2018 09/16/18 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $50,758 | $4,992 | $45,766 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $35,489 | $5,060 | $30,429 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $34,456 | $5,060 | $29,396 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $33,452 | $5,060 | $28,392 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $32,478 | $5,060 | $27,418 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $32,212 | $5,060 | $27,152 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $32,212 | $5,060 | $27,152 |
| 2018 | $496 | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16 | $165 | $165 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kara Bowes
KBB Real Estate
(405) 361-4079
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ashlei Zeiders
Collection 7 Realty
(405) 471-1498
2 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Charlene Melius
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company
(405) 359-7400
51 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1133763
APN: 420056479
Ask me questions while you tour the home.