12875 Clermont St Thornton, CO 80241
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,746 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12875 Clermont St, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $535,187, approximately $248 per square foot. 12875 Clermont St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Schmidt David R and Schmidt Betty M
Bought by
Schmidt David Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt David Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmidt David Robert | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $31,210 | $6,800 | $24,410 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $28,690 | $6,250 | $22,440 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $33,560 | $6,160 | $27,400 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $26,170 | $6,320 | $19,850 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $26,170 | $6,320 | $19,850 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $23,570 | $6,510 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $23,570 | $6,510 | $17,060 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $20,910 | $6,840 | $14,070 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $20,910 | $6,840 | $14,070 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $17,520 | $3,660 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $17,520 | $3,660 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $15,740 | $3,100 | $12,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map