NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $505,000 - $555,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,321 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2024

Last sale price $540,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,609 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Spa
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Open Floorplan
  • Waterford Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Pond View
  • Family Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2024

This spacious and beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, POOL home, sports a 2018 ROOF and backs up to a gorgeous WATERVIEW! Well-maintained landscapes and palm trees frame this quintessential Florida residence! As you enter the foyer, you have your dining room to your left and your living room to your right. Ahead of you, you’ll find a super spacious kitchen and a great room with vaulted ceilings and skylights, all of which overlook your pool and water view beyond. This home features a split floor plan with your owner’s suite and an ensuite bedroom to the right and with two bedrooms, your laundry room, and a pool bath to the left. This floor plan flows effortlessly and glistens from natural light streaming in everywhere. Glass sliders on both sides of your fireplace at the back of the great room open up into a spacious covered screened-in patio, hot-tub, and pool area that overlooks the most peaceful of water views. Imagine kicking back after a long day’s work with your favorite beverage and this spectacular view. Envision weekends grilling out, catching some rays, and cooling off in your deliciously refreshing pool with friends and family. This is the kind of home you build a full and rich life in. Years of beautiful memories to be made here. Make this spacious outdoor canvas your own....consider a firepit area, some loungers, comfy patio furniture, a long dining table. Additional perks: home features super spacious bedrooms, a brand new interior paint job, an indoor laundry room, a pool bath, and a spacious two-car garage. Situated in Waterford Lakes, not only do you have a great house with a great view, you also have access to almost every amenity you could dream of. Waterford Lakes HOA offers residents tennis courts, a basketball court, a racquetball court, a basketball court, a pool, a wading pool, a playground, a picnic area, an exercise trail, a dog park, soccer fields, and a beach volleyball court. Waterford Lakes is located just 2 miles from 408 and from Waterford Lakes Town Center which boasts all the shopping you could want and a plethora of dining experiences that will romance your palate. Jump right onto 408 and you’ll be downtown in less than 20 min or to the beach in less than an hour! You can’t beat this location! Don’t miss this opportunity! Call me today to set up your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marci Blanchard

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-977-7600 License #3292071 Listed on: 06/15/2024

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Maya Gorney

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS License #3549999

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,874

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 8,208 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • East Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $86 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,321 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Waterford Lakes Community Association, Phone Number (407) 380-3803
  • Visit Association Website
  • Huckleberry Fields Tracts N9 & N10 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Basketball Court
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,874

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

8,208 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$86 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2321
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Building Area Total: 3275
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8208
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 304.26
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Lake Underhill Rd. Suite 221
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 232.66
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-977-7600
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 215.63

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pool
  • Association Fee: 1028.76
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Waterford Lakes Community Association
  • Phone: 407-380-3803
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify all pet restrictions with HOA, city of Orlando, and Orange County
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: info@mywaterfordlakes.com
  • Association URL: mywaterfordlakescommunityassociation.org

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1028.76
  • Total Monthly Fees: 85.73
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 85.73

Schools

  • Elementary School: Waterford Elem
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Discovery Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-31-3779-00-960
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify all leasing restrictions with HOA, city of Orlando, and Orange County

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2874.34
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 26-98
  • Tax Lot: 96

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify all leasing restrictions with HOA, city of Orlando, and Orange County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2024
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.93%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$526,062

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,938
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.40%
Original Mortgage
$374,500
Outstanding Balance
$367,650
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,412

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen John $540,000 First American Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nguyen John $374,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Sold $540,000 +0.9% $233 / Sq Ft
06/21/2024 06/21/24 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2024 06/15/24 For Sale $535,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,109 $459,550 $70,000 $389,550
2025 $8,109 $466,560 $70,000 $396,560
2024 $2,874 $448,710 $70,000 $378,710
2023 $2,874 $196,087 $0 $0
2022 $2,751 $190,376 $0 $0
2021 $2,702 $184,831 $0 $0
2020 $2,567 $182,279 $0 $0
2019 $2,634 $178,181 $0 $0
2018 $2,610 $174,859 $0 $0
2017 $2,565 $235,800 $38,000 $197,800
2016 $2,534 $222,340 $30,000 $192,340
2015 $2,571 $209,419 $30,000 $179,419
2014 $2,615 $212,224 $40,000 $172,224
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6214978

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-2231-3779-00-960

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.