12876 Jasmine St Unit E Thornton, CO 80602
Riverdale Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,554/month
About This Home
This beautifully maintained townhome in desirable North Thornton is now priced almost 20,000 lower for quick sale-don't miss this opportunity! Nestled in a sought - after community with a neighborhood pool, it features a tankless water heater, garage, basement and upgrades throughout. Shows like a model home. The H.O.A is financially solid and new improvements to the area. Easy commute to Denver/Boulder and there are plenty of greenbelts and trails for your enjoyment. Check comparable . Nothing compares to this stunning home. Schedule your private showing today and see for yourself how nice this home is.
Listing Agent
Pro Alliance Elite Brokerage Phone: 720-299-8865 License #1322598 Listed on: 03/17/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,414
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- Two or More Common Walls
- West Facing Home
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $352 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Disposal
- Unfinished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: WASHER/DRYER, FREEZER IN BASEMENT, ELECTRIC FIREPLACE
- Assessor Parcel Number R0162645
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include exterior maintenance w/out roof, ground maintenance, snow removal
- Colo. Property Mgt. Group Association, Phone Number (303) 671-6402
- Riverdale Park Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $27,000 | $5,100 | $21,900 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $24,820 | $4,690 | $20,130 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $28,480 | $3,520 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $21,420 | $3,610 | $17,810 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $21,420 | $3,610 | $17,810 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $21,230 | $2,430 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $21,230 | $2,430 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $222 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2017 | $102 | $1,130 | $1,130 | $0 |
| 2016 | $103 | $1,130 | $1,130 | $0 |
| 2015 | $102 | $1,130 | $1,130 | $0 |
| 2014 | $101 | $1,130 | $1,130 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -2.4% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $306 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $284,390 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,926 | Land Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $100,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $208,700 | No Value Available |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 5630422
APN: 1571-29-3-13-473
- 12852 Jasmine St Unit E
- 12940 Jasmine St Unit B
- 12820 Jasmine St Unit F
- 12822 Jasmine St Unit E
- 12840 Jasmine St Unit D
- 12794 Ivy St
- 12734 Jasmine St Unit B
- 12907 Krameria St
- 12780 Ivanhoe St
- 12761 Ivanhoe St
- 12808 Newport Way
- 13135 Ivy Place
- 13003 Niagara St
- 12669 Kearney St
- 12609 Jersey Cir W
- 6315 E 133rd Ave
- 12557 Hudson Ct
- 12672 Glencoe St
- 13313 Jersey St
- 13324 Jersey St
- 12884 Jasmine St
- 5708 E 127th Ave
- 5525 E 130th Dr
- 12774 Fairfax St
- 5278 E 130th Cir
- 6258 E 123rd Ave
- 7089 E 125th Ave
- 13441 Oneida Ln
- 13456 Oneida Ln
- 12245 Locust St
- 13420 Oneida Ln
- 13480 Oneida Ln
- 6297 E 122nd Ave
- 12267 Forest Way Unit 2
- 12467 Dexter Way
- 13561 Oneida Ln
- 13581 Oneida Ln