NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $541,268 - $600,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,867 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2015

Last sale price $260,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,385 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

GREAT SINGLE STORY HOME IN THE HEART OF MORENO VALLEY WITH ALMOST 1900 SQUARE FEET !! THIS HOME FEATURES 4 BEDROOMS,2 BATHROOMS PLUS AN OFFICE WHICH COULD BE THE 5TH BEDROOM,FORMAL LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, FORMAL DINING ROOM, UPDATED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, MOVABLE ISLAND AND NOOK, LARGE BONUS ROOM OFF OF THE KITCHEN,INDOOR LAUNDRY ROOM. HOME HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED THROUGHOUT. NEWER DUAL PANE WINDOWS.AC AND HEAT UNIT ONLY 3 YEARS OLD!! LARGE BACKYARD FOR ENTERTAINING. MUST SEE!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LAUNA GIFFORD

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY License #01406046 Listed on: 05/22/2015

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Erasmo Rodriguez

Century 21 My Real Estate License #00548615

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,867 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Slab Porch or Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Tax Tract Number 8977
  • Assessor Parcel Number 479270010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 479270010
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1867.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 139.26
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Bonus Room, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 31.42
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8276.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 24
  • Number Of Units Total: 24

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Tract Number: 8977

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Gutierrez Sergio and Gutierrez Armida
Bought by
Gutierrez Sergio and Gutierrez Carmen A
Current Estimated Value
$571,067

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,512
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,555

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2015
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Lanshaw David Anthony
Bought by
Gutierrez Sergio and Gutierrez Armida
Seller's Agent
LAUNA GIFFORD
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Erasmo Rodriguez
Century 21 My Real Estate
List Price
$259,899
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$101
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.54%
Original Mortgage
$209,605
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Santos Rosebel N
Bought by
Lanshaw David Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Santos Teddy C
Bought by
Santos Rosebel N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Danh Dung and Trang Quang Thanh
Bought by
Santos Teddy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Santos Rosebel
Bought by
Santos Teddy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Ly Hong
Bought by
Danh Dung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
7.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutierrez Sergio -- Provident Title Company
Gutierrez Sergio $260,000 Lawyers Title
Lanshaw David Anthony -- Lawyers Title
Lanshaw David Anthony $160,000 Ticor Title Company
Santos Rosebel N -- None Available
Santos Teddy C $129,000 Benefit Land Title
Danh Dung -- Benefit Land Title
Santos Teddy C -- Benefit Land Title
Danh Dung -- First American Title Ins Co
Danh Dung $88,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gutierrez Sergio $210,000
Closed Gutierrez Sergio $209,605
Previous Owner Lanshaw David Anthony $157,102
Previous Owner Santos Teddy C $103,200
Previous Owner Danh Dung $79,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Sold $260,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
06/16/2015 06/16/15 For Sale $259,899 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
06/03/2015 06/03/15 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2015 05/31/15 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Price Changed $259,899 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
05/22/2015 05/22/15 For Sale $259,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,524 $307,780 $35,511 $272,269
2023 $3,524 $295,831 $34,133 $261,698
2022 $3,390 $290,031 $33,464 $256,567
2021 $3,326 $284,345 $32,808 $251,537
2020 $3,291 $281,430 $32,472 $248,958
2019 $3,237 $275,913 $31,836 $244,077
2018 $3,173 $270,504 $31,212 $239,292
2017 $3,104 $265,200 $30,600 $234,600
2016 $3,072 $260,000 $30,000 $230,000
2015 $2,088 $171,836 $32,216 $139,620
2014 $1,867 $168,472 $31,586 $136,886
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV15110258

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 479-270-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.