$523,550
SOLD APR 28, 2026

1288 Cathedral Ct S Madera, CA 93636

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
5,690 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$246 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

203 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Lot 44 - Magnolia is located in the beautifully master-planned community, Riverstone. Magnolia at Riverstone showcases new Hilltop Series homes, featuring three and four-bedroom open floor plans with loft options on pool-sized lots. Magnolia at Riverstone offer both single and two-story homes and three exterior elevation choices, including modern farmhouse. Superior quality, ecologically friendly homes with advanced smart home technology, superb craftsmanship, and exceptional attention to detail.Upgrades to Lot 44 include:Upgraded shaker cabinets, pre-wired for ceiling fan in select areas, 110 eave outlet w/ GFI, pre-wired for three pendant lights over kitchen island, flat screen provision with outlet in select areas, 4th bedroom in lieu of loft.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dean Pryor

Pryor Realty License #01120841 Listed on: 08/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Dean Pryor

Pryor Realty License #01120841 Listed on: 08/18/2025

Interior Spaces

  • 2,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Pendant Lighting
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • 5,690 Sq Ft Lot

Lot Details

5,690 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 246.03
  • Year Built Exception: Under Construction
  • Number Of Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 2128.00

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS
  • HOA Fees: 125.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Park Amenities: Pool, Club House, Exercise Room, Green Area, Playground

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1306
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5690.00
  • Price Per Acre: 4008805.51

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Golden Valley

Listed on
Aug 18, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Bn Riverstone 2 Lp
List Price
$510,150
Sold Price
$523,550
Premium/Discount to List
$13,400
2.63%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
44.62%
Original Mortgage
$534,806
Outstanding Balance
$534,806
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$3,473

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $524,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $534,806 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $523,550 +1.5% $246 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $515,950 +2.0% $242 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $505,950 -0.8% $238 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Sale $510,150 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 635711

Fresno MLS

APN: 080-191-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.