1288 E Raines Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1288 E Raines Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $148,341, approximately $99 per square foot. 1288 E Raines Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Robert R. Church Elementary School, A. Maceo Walker Middle School, and Dubois Elementary School Of Arts Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2017
Sold by
Holst Kimberly and Jackson Irma
Bought by
Holst Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Berry F
Bought by
Jackson Irma Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holst Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Irma Lee | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Irma Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $35,875 | $5,550 | $30,325 |
| 2024 | $760 | $22,425 | $4,275 | $18,150 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $22,425 | $4,275 | $18,150 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $22,425 | $4,275 | $18,150 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $22,425 | $4,275 | $18,150 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $18,000 | $4,275 | $13,725 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $18,000 | $4,275 | $13,725 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $18,000 | $4,275 | $13,725 |
| 2017 | $740 | $18,000 | $4,275 | $13,725 |
| 2016 | $777 | $17,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $777 | $17,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map