1288 Felder Rd Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $1,339,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$1,005/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1288 Felder Rd, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $949,692, approximately $1,004 per square foot. 1288 Felder Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sassarini Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Bieber Rawicz Diane
Bought by
Glometti Joseph and Geissler Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Bieber Rawicz Diane
Bought by
Bieber Rawicz Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glometti Joseph | $670,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bieber Rawicz Diane | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bieber Rawicz Diane | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,952 | $747,392 | $298,956 | $448,436 |
| 2024 | $8,785 | $732,739 | $293,095 | $439,644 |
| 2023 | $8,785 | $718,373 | $287,349 | $431,024 |
| 2022 | $8,502 | $704,288 | $281,715 | $422,573 |
| 2021 | $8,309 | $690,480 | $276,192 | $414,288 |
| 2020 | $8,274 | $683,400 | $273,360 | $410,040 |
| 2019 | $4,998 | $408,564 | $252,923 | $155,641 |
| 2018 | $4,941 | $400,554 | $247,964 | $152,590 |
| 2017 | $4,867 | $392,701 | $243,102 | $149,599 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $385,002 | $238,336 | $146,666 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $379,219 | $234,756 | $144,463 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $371,792 | $230,158 | $141,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map