1288 Main St Young Harris, GA 30582
Estimated Value: $151,113 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1288 Main St, Young Harris, GA 30582 and is currently estimated at $240,778, approximately $199 per square foot. 1288 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Towns County Elementary School, Towns County Middle School, and Towns County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Erwin Lloyd T
Bought by
Lloyd T Erwin Revocable Trust and Erwin Lloyd T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd T Erwin Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $48,311 | $27,455 | $20,856 |
| 2024 | $618 | $47,265 | $27,455 | $19,810 |
| 2023 | $355 | $33,082 | $13,509 | $19,573 |
| 2022 | $342 | $29,149 | $11,257 | $17,892 |
| 2021 | $319 | $26,482 | $11,257 | $15,225 |
| 2020 | $322 | $25,113 | $11,257 | $13,856 |
| 2019 | $353 | $27,069 | $11,257 | $15,812 |
| 2018 | $360 | $26,987 | $11,257 | $15,730 |
| 2017 | $323 | $23,365 | $10,152 | $13,213 |
| 2016 | $324 | $23,413 | $10,200 | $13,213 |
| 2015 | $328 | $23,413 | $10,200 | $13,213 |
| 2014 | $331 | $23,413 | $10,200 | $13,213 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,412 | $10,200 | $13,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map