1288 Maple Leaf Trail NW Walker, MN 56484
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $1,040,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1288 Maple Leaf Trail NW, Walker, MN 56484 and is currently estimated at $883,505, approximately $652 per square foot. 1288 Maple Leaf Trail NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Crawford Robert J and Crawford Sheila J
Bought by
Holmen John H and Holmen Rachel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,609
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$682,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Crawford Robert J and Crawford Sheila J
Bought by
Crawford Robert J and Crawford Sheila J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmen John H | $4,500 | Action Title Inc | |
| Crawford Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmen John H | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $690,900 | $302,500 | $388,400 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $693,600 | $302,500 | $391,100 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $664,900 | $301,700 | $363,200 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $664,900 | $301,700 | $363,200 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $509,400 | $264,900 | $244,500 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $496,700 | $264,900 | $231,800 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $463,600 | $254,600 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $453,400 | $244,400 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $453,400 | $244,400 | $209,000 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $397,600 | $223,700 | $173,900 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map