1288 Smiley Troutt Rd Unit B Bethpage, TN 37022
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $842,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,984
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1288 Smiley Troutt Rd Unit B, Bethpage, TN 37022 and is currently estimated at $740,014, approximately $247 per square foot. 1288 Smiley Troutt Rd Unit B is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Westmoreland Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Creasy Kenny and Creasy Kathy
Bought by
Thompson Christopher Justin and Thompson Aleisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,500
Outstanding Balance
$347,531
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Brooks Ronny and Brooks Brenda
Bought by
Creasy Kenny and Creasy Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Brooks Ronny and Brooks Brenda
Bought by
Harsh Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Merkel Lorance D
Bought by
Brooks Ronny and Brooks Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,300
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Christopher Justin | $452,500 | Highland Title Llc | |
| Creasy Kenny | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Harsh Nathan | -- | None Available | |
| Harsh Nathan | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Ronny | $162,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Christopher Justin | $392,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Ronny | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $185,975 | $56,450 | $129,525 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $101,750 | $12,175 | $89,575 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $101,750 | $12,175 | $89,575 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $101,750 | $12,175 | $89,575 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $101,750 | $12,175 | $89,575 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map