1288 Stuart Rd Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $1,076,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,776
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1288 Stuart Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently priced at $1,076,000, approximately $387 per square foot. 1288 Stuart Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Community Park Elementary School, Princeton Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1988
Bought by
Tarquinio Michele and Tarquinio Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarquinio Michele | $518,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $844,000 | $485,800 | $358,200 |
| 2024 | $0 | $844,000 | $485,800 | $358,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $844,000 | $485,800 | $358,200 |
| 2022 | -- | $833,500 | $485,800 | $347,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $833,500 | $485,800 | $347,700 |
| 2020 | $20,171 | $833,500 | $485,800 | $347,700 |
| 2019 | $19,771 | $833,500 | $485,800 | $347,700 |
| 2018 | $19,437 | $833,500 | $485,800 | $347,700 |
| 2017 | $19,171 | $833,500 | $485,800 | $347,700 |
| 2016 | $18,870 | $833,500 | $485,800 | $347,700 |
| 2015 | $18,437 | $833,500 | $485,800 | $347,700 |
| 2014 | $18,212 | $833,500 | $485,800 | $347,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map