1288 Walker Ave Walker, KS 67674
Estimated Value: $58,360 - $75,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1288 Walker Ave, Walker, KS 67674 and is currently estimated at $66,680, approximately $65 per square foot. 1288 Walker Ave is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School and Victoria Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Bought by
Stegman Tony W and Stegman Juanita J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegman Tony W | $9,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $4,431 | $159 | $4,272 |
| 2024 | $319 | $4,431 | $159 | $4,272 |
| 2022 | $323 | $4,137 | $159 | $3,978 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,856 | $219 | $3,637 |
| 2020 | $321 | $3,748 | $219 | $3,529 |
| 2019 | $312 | $3,865 | $219 | $3,646 |
| 2018 | $399 | $4,117 | $236 | $3,881 |
| 2017 | $431 | $4,376 | $236 | $4,140 |
| 2016 | $414 | $4,376 | $236 | $4,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,590 | $2,050 | $34,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,300 | $1,860 | $33,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map