1289 Bentley Ave Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 Bentley Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $344,648, approximately $175 per square foot. 1289 Bentley Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Tatar Peter J and Tatar Ellen M
Bought by
James Ronald C and James Marian I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Ronald C | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $92,419 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $89,814 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $87,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $84,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $82,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $81,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $79,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $577 | $77,758 | $0 | $0 |