NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1289 Bluejack Ln Heath, OH 43056

Estimated Value: $430,566 - $517,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,395 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2020

Last sale price $275,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,977 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Garden Bath
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2020

Immaculate ranch in River Oaks. Lrg enty leads to open family rm and KT w/hardwd flrs. 9 ft ceilings throughout main lvl w/10' in den. Well maintained w/ great split BR floorpln. Master on 1 side has walk-in closet & BA w/spa tub and separate shower. 3 generous size BR's & full BA on opposite side. KT has eating area plus island w/breakfast bar, recessing lighting, oak cabinets & leads out to screened in porch. 2.5 car garage w/lrg turn around area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Guanciale

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2002021183 Listed on: 01/21/2020

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Patrick Guanciale

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2002001503

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Foster

Coldwell Banker Realty License #406366

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,823

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $7 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,395 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Garden Bath

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030-119028-00.025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,823

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 02950
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-366-3318
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-366-3318
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: River Oaks
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Garden/Soak Tub, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 113.78
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities GardenSoak Tub: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: ...
  • Association Fee: 80.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: ...
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HEATH CSD 4502 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 030-119028-00.025
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4822.52

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Power Todd J and Power Misty D
Bought by
Smith Curtis R and Smith Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
$481,142

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2012
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Curtis R $275,000 None Available
Powers Todd J $220,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Curtis R $225,000
Previous Owner Powers Todd J $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $220,000 -- --
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Sold $275,000 +0.9% $115 / Sq Ft
01/25/2020 01/25/20 For Sale $272,500 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
01/25/2020 01/25/20 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2020 01/21/20 For Sale $272,500 +23.9% $114 / Sq Ft
10/25/2012 10/25/12 Sold $220,000 -3.9% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2012 09/25/12 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2012 05/25/12 For Sale $229,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,842 $129,820 $22,090 $107,730
2024 $4,741 $129,820 $22,090 $107,730
2023 $5,308 $129,820 $22,090 $107,730
2022 $3,883 $89,180 $18,690 $70,490
2021 $3,962 $89,180 $18,690 $70,490
2020 $4,959 $89,180 $18,690 $70,490
2019 $4,823 $88,310 $17,820 $70,490
2018 $4,875 $0 $0 $0
2017 $4,476 $0 $0 $0
2016 $4,011 $0 $0 $0
2015 $4,080 $0 $0 $0
2014 $5,739 $0 $0 $0
2013 $3,531 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220001833

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 030-119028-00.025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.