1289 Knowles Ave Carlsbad, CA 92008
Olde Carlsbad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,321,000 - $1,612,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 Knowles Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,415,961, approximately $841 per square foot. 1289 Knowles Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Ongais Carol Ann
Bought by
Ongais Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Ongais Carol Ann
Bought by
Ongais Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,678
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,168,283
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ongais Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Ongais Carol Ann | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ongais Carol Ann | -- | First American | |
| Milam Carol Ann | $253,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ongais Carol Ann | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $91,188 | $22,144 | $69,044 |
| 2024 | $970 | $89,401 | $21,710 | $67,691 |
| 2023 | $962 | $87,649 | $21,285 | $66,364 |
| 2022 | $947 | $85,931 | $20,868 | $65,063 |
| 2021 | $939 | $84,247 | $20,459 | $63,788 |
| 2020 | $932 | $83,384 | $20,250 | $63,134 |
| 2019 | $916 | $81,750 | $19,853 | $61,897 |
| 2018 | $879 | $80,148 | $19,464 | $60,684 |
| 2017 | $863 | $78,578 | $19,083 | $59,495 |
| 2016 | $829 | $77,038 | $18,709 | $58,329 |
| 2015 | $825 | $75,881 | $18,428 | $57,453 |
| 2014 | $811 | $74,396 | $18,068 | $56,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map