1289 Leopard Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,484 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 Leopard Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $551,121, approximately $248 per square foot. 1289 Leopard Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sky View Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Green Marshall C
Bought by
Green Marshall C and Green Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,875
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Green Gloria G
Bought by
Green Marshall C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Oceanside Llc
Bought by
Maser Jason Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,898
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Marshall C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Green Marshall C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Green Marshall C | $324,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Maser Jason Scott | $161,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Marshall C | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Marshall C | $275,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Maser Jason Scott | $158,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $451,600 | $69,681 | $381,919 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $434,066 | $66,976 | $367,090 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $425,556 | $65,663 | $359,893 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $383,918 | $58,787 | $325,131 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $342,784 | $52,489 | $290,295 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $332,800 | $50,960 | $281,840 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $320,000 | $49,000 | $271,000 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $285,000 | $44,000 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $266,000 | $41,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $249,000 | $38,000 | $211,000 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $241,000 | $37,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map