1289 Palermo Dr Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 Palermo Dr, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $878,000, approximately $307 per square foot. 1289 Palermo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monte Bella Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2023
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Ramirez Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Ramirez Lorena
Bought by
City Of Salinas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2022
Sold by
Minami Ramirez
Bought by
Ramirez Armando S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Rafael G and Ramirez Maria D
Bought by
Ramirez Lorena and Ramirez Armando S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Bmch Califrinba Llc
Bought by
Rairez Rafael G and Rairez Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,297
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Lorena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Salinas | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Armando S | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ramirez Lorena | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Rairez Rafael G | $618,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rairez Rafael G | $550,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,607 | $917,840 | $328,934 | $588,906 |
| 2024 | $13,607 | $789,386 | $327,787 | $461,599 |
| 2023 | $13,588 | $773,909 | $321,360 | $452,549 |
| 2022 | $11,223 | $758,735 | $315,059 | $443,676 |
| 2021 | $11,196 | $637,195 | $206,113 | $431,082 |
| 2020 | $11,101 | $630,662 | $204,000 | $426,662 |
| 2019 | $11,639 | $618,297 | $200,000 | $418,297 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $147,917 | $147,917 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map