12895 Auberry Rd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $1,188,000 - $2,045,551
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12895 Auberry Rd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $1,622,184, approximately $648 per square foot. 12895 Auberry Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including James S. Fugman Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Bryant William Joseph and Bryant Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Bryant William Joseph and Bryant Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Biglione Fred J
Bought by
Biglione Fred J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Biglione Shirley J
Bought by
Bryant William Joseph and Bryant Kimberly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$473,751
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,148,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Biglione Normand J and Biglione Shirley J
Bought by
Biglione Normand J and Biglione Shirley J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant William Joseph | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Biglione Fred J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bryant William Joseph | $1,200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Biglione Normand J | -- | -- | |
| Biglione Normand J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant William Joseph | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,392 | $1,999,800 | $1,051,400 | $948,400 |
| 2023 | $22,380 | $1,660,800 | $824,000 | $836,800 |
| 2022 | $22,005 | $839,910 | $566,811 | $273,099 |
| 2021 | $9,674 | $823,443 | $555,698 | $267,745 |
| 2020 | $9,637 | $815,000 | $550,000 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $9,461 | $800,000 | $535,000 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $16,661 | $1,412,987 | $918,443 | $494,544 |
| 2017 | $16,376 | $1,385,283 | $900,435 | $484,848 |
| 2016 | $15,818 | $1,358,122 | $882,780 | $475,342 |
| 2015 | $15,575 | $1,337,722 | $869,520 | $468,202 |
| 2014 | $15,286 | $1,311,519 | $852,488 | $459,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map