12897 Logans Walk Ln Jacksonville, FL 32218
Pecan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12897 Logans Walk Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $394,073, approximately $183 per square foot. 12897 Logans Walk Ln is a home with nearby schools including Louis S. Sheffield Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Reid Clive and Reid Jacquline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,799
Outstanding Balance
$352,006
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Clive | $390,774 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Clive | $364,799 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |