128A Wheeler St Gloucester, MA 01930
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,866,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128A Wheeler St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,545,559, approximately $777 per square foot. 128A Wheeler St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Enes Dale M and Enes Michael N
Bought by
Baraw Douglas L and Baraw Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,836
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,402,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
128A Wheeler Street Nt
Bought by
Enes Michael N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Enes Dale M and Enes Michael N
Bought by
128A Wheeler St Nt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
128A Wheeler St Nt
Bought by
Enes Michael N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Donald Wadleigh Rt
Bought by
Enes Michael N and Enes Dale M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1990
Sold by
Noseworthy Edgar
Bought by
D & L Wadleigh Revoc T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baraw Douglas L | $959,000 | -- | |
| Enes Michael N | -- | -- | |
| 128A Wheeler St Nt | -- | -- | |
| Enes Michael N | -- | -- | |
| Enes Michael N | $780,000 | -- | |
| D & L Wadleigh Revoc T | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D & L Wadleigh Revoc T | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | D & L Wadleigh Revoc T | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | D & L Wadleigh Revoc T | $624,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,399 | $1,275,600 | $780,200 | $495,400 |
| 2024 | $12,050 | $1,238,400 | $743,000 | $495,400 |
| 2023 | $11,298 | $1,066,900 | $634,100 | $432,800 |
| 2022 | $11,088 | $945,300 | $551,400 | $393,900 |
| 2021 | $10,695 | $859,700 | $501,300 | $358,400 |
| 2020 | $10,624 | $861,600 | $501,300 | $360,300 |
| 2019 | $10,191 | $803,100 | $477,900 | $325,200 |
| 2018 | $9,919 | $767,100 | $466,300 | $300,800 |
| 2017 | $9,498 | $720,100 | $444,200 | $275,900 |
| 2016 | $9,202 | $676,100 | $424,800 | $251,300 |
| 2015 | $8,840 | $647,600 | $415,100 | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map