129 120th Newton, KS 67114
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 120th, Newton, KS 67114 and is currently estimated at $329,760, approximately $210 per square foot. 129 120th is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Goessel Elementary School and Goessel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goossen Lavern R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $27,484 | $3,300 | $24,184 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $25,479 | $3,402 | $22,077 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $23,431 | $3,587 | $19,844 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $21,360 | $3,692 | $17,668 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $19,983 | $3,722 | $16,261 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $19,230 | $3,725 | $15,505 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $19,218 | $3,743 | $15,475 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $18,938 | $3,722 | $15,216 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $18,777 | $3,596 | $15,181 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,167 | $3,392 | $14,775 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,792 | $3,185 | $14,607 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,600 | $2,972 | $14,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map