129 Alaric Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $227,535
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Alaric Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $221,134, approximately $239 per square foot. 129 Alaric Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Hooks Thomas R and Hooks Cheryl L
Bought by
Kuryyka Mark T and Kuryyka Sydney N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,920
Outstanding Balance
$79,146
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
O'connell Tonya
Bought by
Hooks Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,550
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Aff
Bought by
O'connell Tonya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,206
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuryyka Mark T | $114,900 | Attorney | |
| Hooks Thomas | $79,500 | -- | |
| O'connell Tonya A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuryyka Mark T | $91,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooks Thomas | $71,550 | |
| Previous Owner | O'connell Tonya A | $63,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $202,800 | $63,000 | $139,800 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $196,100 | $60,000 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $174,400 | $60,000 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $154,700 | $55,200 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $131,400 | $55,200 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $125,400 | $55,200 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $115,300 | $55,200 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $123,300 | $55,200 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $133,000 | $55,200 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map