129 Ames St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Ames St, Hackensack, NJ 07601. 129 Ames St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $353,900 | $191,300 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $353,900 | $191,300 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $353,900 | $191,300 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $337,700 | $175,000 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $278,400 | $147,500 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $278,400 | $147,500 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $274,700 | $145,000 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $272,000 | $142,500 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $9,033 | $268,200 | $140,000 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $8,681 | $257,000 | $130,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $9,033 | $271,900 | $150,000 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $9,033 | $271,900 | $150,000 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map