129 Apache Cir Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Apache Cir, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $195,260, approximately $178 per square foot. 129 Apache Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eddie Ruth Lagway Elementary, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Kossoff Nathan D and Reeder Linda G
Bought by
Reeder Linda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Joiner John E
Bought by
Eggers Clarice B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,592
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,668
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeder Linda G | -- | None Available | |
| Eggers Clarice B | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eggers Clarice B | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $136,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $899 | $124,036 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $899 | $112,760 | $11,500 | $118,440 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $102,510 | $11,500 | $102,430 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $93,190 | $11,500 | $81,690 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $92,000 | $11,500 | $81,860 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $83,640 | $11,500 | $72,140 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $80,860 | $11,500 | $69,360 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $80,900 | $11,500 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $80,780 | $11,500 | $69,280 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $75,610 | $6,330 | $69,280 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $65,570 | $6,330 | $59,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map