69 Warbonnet Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $193,437 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Warbonnet Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $224,609, approximately $130 per square foot. 69 Warbonnet Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eddie Ruth Lagway Elementary, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Romine Darlene S Record
Bought by
Romine Charles David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1991
Sold by
Bernhardt B T
Bought by
Romine Charles David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romine Charles David | -- | -- | |
| Romine Charles David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romine Charles David | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $126,445 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $818 | $114,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $818 | $104,500 | $18,770 | $108,080 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $96,130 | $18,770 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $87,390 | $8,160 | $79,230 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $84,020 | $8,160 | $75,860 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $80,100 | $8,160 | $78,150 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $72,820 | $8,160 | $64,660 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $72,980 | $8,160 | $64,820 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $72,370 | $8,160 | $64,210 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $76,080 | $4,950 | $72,710 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $69,160 | $4,950 | $64,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map