129 Ash St Cedar Point, NC 28584
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Ash St, Cedar Point, NC 28584 and is currently estimated at $585,896, approximately $345 per square foot. 129 Ash St is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Edwrds Mary E and Edwrds Dewey J
Bought by
Ellington Patrica C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Ellington Patricia C
Bought by
Elliington Joseph C and Edwards Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellington Patrica C | -- | None Available | |
| Elliington Joseph C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $645,803 | $297,466 | $348,337 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $487,121 | $354,778 | $132,343 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $487,121 | $354,778 | $132,343 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $487,121 | $354,778 | $132,343 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $487,121 | $354,778 | $132,343 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $499,031 | $354,778 | $144,253 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $499,031 | $354,778 | $144,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map