L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa Ford
Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC
(828) 429-4137
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,567 - $404,000
Great buy on this 1409 sf, 3 bedroom/2.5 bath ranch style home located in quiet development. Fireplace with gas logs, hardwood floors, deck, large screened porch, jacuzzi tub, etc... Like new home in move in condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC License #242070 Listed on: 11/16/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gschwend Adrian L | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Reuter Robert | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Gschwend Adrian L | $10,000 | -- | |
| Gschwend Adrian L | $6,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gschwend Adrian L | $152,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Reuter Robert | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | Sold | $147,000 | -1.9% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2011 11/16/11 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $234,727 | $27,740 | $206,987 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $178,224 | $18,250 | $159,974 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $178,224 | $18,250 | $159,974 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $178,224 | $18,250 | $159,974 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $178,224 | $18,250 | $159,974 |
| 2020 | $943 | $143,151 | $18,250 | $124,901 |
| 2019 | $943 | $143,151 | $18,250 | $124,901 |
| 2018 | $885 | $143,151 | $18,250 | $124,901 |
| 2017 | $857 | $152,799 | $18,250 | $134,549 |
| 2016 | $923 | $152,799 | $18,250 | $134,549 |
| 2015 | $871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $853 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lisa Ford
Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC
(828) 429-4137
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cindy Viehman
Tryon Foothills Realty
(828) 817-4993
35 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CARNCM509699
APN: P96-129
Ask me questions while you tour the home.