Estimated Value: $150,741 - $387,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Sandy Plains Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $261,935, approximately $289 per square foot. 210 Sandy Plains Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Lawrence Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Judy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $104,012 | $42,750 | $61,262 |
| 2024 | $512 | $79,031 | $35,000 | $44,031 |
| 2023 | $539 | $79,031 | $35,000 | $44,031 |
| 2022 | $524 | $79,031 | $35,000 | $44,031 |
| 2021 | $508 | $79,031 | $35,000 | $44,031 |
| 2020 | $520 | $76,519 | $35,000 | $41,519 |
| 2019 | $520 | $76,519 | $35,000 | $41,519 |
| 2018 | $490 | $76,519 | $35,000 | $41,519 |
| 2017 | $474 | $74,577 | $27,000 | $47,577 |
| 2016 | $468 | $74,577 | $27,000 | $47,577 |
| 2015 | $442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map