129 Board Loop Ln Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,973,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Board Loop Ln, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,302,286, approximately $882 per square foot. 129 Board Loop Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Neaman Dillon
Bought by
Dillon L Neaman 2018 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Oyen Reidar
Bought by
Neaman Dillon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Oyen Harald K and Oyen Janet H
Bought by
Oyen Reidar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Oyen Harald K and Oyen Janet H
Bought by
Oyen Harald K and Oyen Janet H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon L Neaman 2018 Family Trust | -- | Blaine County Title Company | |
| Dillon L Neaman 2018 Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Neaman Dillon | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Oyen Reidar | -- | -- | |
| Oyen Harald K | -- | -- | |
| Oyen Harald K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neaman Dillon | $393,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oyen Reidar | $321,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oyen Harald K | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $977,860 | $800,540 | $177,320 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $793,120 | $615,800 | $177,320 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $578,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $473,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $423,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $307,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $307,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $307,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $256,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $261,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,057 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map