130 Board Loop Ln Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,980,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Board Loop Ln, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,401,923, approximately $746 per square foot. 130 Board Loop Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Sunset Mill Inc
Bought by
Pressley Peter and Pressley Maureen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$176,393
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,225,530
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pressley Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pressley Peter | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $1,001,856 | $632,840 | $369,016 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $855,816 | $486,800 | $369,016 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $660,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $576,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $578,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $343,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $343,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $343,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $310,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $315,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $278,961 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map