129 Brian Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $370,247
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Brian Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $354,312, approximately $187 per square foot. 129 Brian Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
C & B Properties Of Nwf Llc
Bought by
Edwards Harvey Dalton and Edwards Nicole Hall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,475
Outstanding Balance
$302,538
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$51,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Brown Carol L
Bought by
C 7 B Properties Of Nwf Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Harvey Dalton | $325,000 | Lighthouse Land Title | |
| C 7 B Properties Of Nwf Llc | $163,500 | Hillsborough Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Harvey Dalton | $332,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $292,062 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $283,831 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $275,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $267,538 | $33,601 | $233,937 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $148,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $146,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $142,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $140,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $137,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $134,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $132,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $131,789 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map