129 Brookfield Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $429,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Brookfield Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $382,317, approximately $331 per square foot. 129 Brookfield Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Stinchcomb N C
Bought by
Shortridge Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shortridge Nancy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $339,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $510 | $329,200 | $204,500 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $327,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $430 | $325,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $387 | $319,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $387 | $316,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $312,400 | $194,500 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $383 | $281,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $251,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map