603 Eliot Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $381,900 - $472,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Eliot Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $428,225, approximately $310 per square foot. 603 Eliot Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Watts Richard Cromwell and Watts Richard C
Bought by
Watts Richard C and Watts Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1986
Sold by
Smith Kenneth F
Bought by
Watts Richard C and Watts Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
10.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Richard C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watts Richard C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watts Richard C | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watts Richard C | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $337,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $326,100 | $176,200 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $323,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $321,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $315,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $311,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $307,700 | $166,200 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $280,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map