129 Bryant St San Bernardino, CA 92408
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $503,260
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Bryant St, San Bernardino, CA 92408 and is currently estimated at $485,315, approximately $334 per square foot. 129 Bryant St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including H. Frank Dominguez Elementary School, Curtis Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Asencio Alex O
Bought by
Asencio Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Anr Homes Inc
Bought by
Asencio Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Anr Industries Inc
Bought by
Anr Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Schmidt Fred
Bought by
Schmidt Joan Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Schmidt Joan Paula
Bought by
Anr Industries Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asencio Maria | -- | First American | |
| Asencio Maria | $266,000 | First American | |
| Anr Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Joan Paula | -- | First American | |
| Anr Industries Inc | $15,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Asencio Maria | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asencio Maria | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $369,249 | $118,343 | $250,906 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $362,009 | $116,023 | $245,986 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $354,911 | $113,748 | $241,163 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $347,952 | $111,518 | $236,434 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $321,000 | $96,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $293,600 | $88,600 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $285,000 | $86,000 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $263,100 | $79,000 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $254,200 | $76,300 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $237,600 | $71,300 | $166,300 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $220,000 | $66,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $173,000 | $52,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map