$589,000

129 C St Brawley, CA 92227

Estimated payment $3,330/month

Total Views 211
8 Beds
4 Baths
2,720 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great investment opportunity! 4 Plex looking for a new owner. Centrally located, well maintained and long term tenants. All units have new water heaters and all 4 air conditioners are 2 years old. 4 parking spaces in front and 4 parking spaces in rear.

Listing Agent

Delia Arroyo

License #01239893 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jeannie Jongeward

Urban American Properties License #00902020

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 7,638 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x150
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Formica Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Parking

  • 8 Parking Spaces

• Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • The owner pays for water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 046-173-020-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units
  • Property managed by Urban American Properties

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $14,500

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7,638 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Accessibility: None
  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Description: Curbs, Fenced
  • Lot Location: Alley Access, City
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1750
  • Lot Size: 50 x150
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 216.54
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: False
  • Advertising Remarks: Great investment opportunity, seller will consider all reasonable offers.
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 046-173-020-000
  • Probate: False
  • Street Address: 129 C St
  • Street Name Display: True
  • Street Number Display: True
  • Year Built: 1985
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • ADA Compliant: True
  • Alley: True
  • Annual C F D Y N: False
  • Building Permit: True
  • Financial Infoas Of: 05/05/2026
  • Like Units2: 2
  • Like Units3: 3
  • Like Units4: 4
  • Number Electric Meters: 4
  • R V Access Y N: False
  • Scheduled Actual: Actual
  • Unit Actual Rent1: 900.00
  • Unit Actual Rent2: 925.00
  • Unit Actual Rent3: 1000.00
  • Unit Actual Rent4: 900.00
  • Unit Baths1: 1.00
  • Unit Baths2: 1.00
  • Unit Baths3: 1.00
  • Unit Baths4: 1.00
  • Unit Beds1: 2
  • Unit Beds2: 2
  • Unit Beds3: 2
  • Unit Beds4: 2
  • Unit Furnished1: No
  • Unit Furnished2: No
  • Unit Furnished3: No
  • Unit Furnished4: No
  • Unit Projected Rent1: 1100
  • Unit Projected Rent2: 1100
  • Unit Projected Rent3: 1100
  • Unit Projected Rent4: 1100
  • Unit Rent1: 900.00
  • Unit Rent2: 925.00
  • Unit Rent3: 1000.00
  • Unit Rent4: 900.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Bedroom Features: 2 Primary Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Kitchen Features: Formica Counters
  • Laundry: Laundry Area
  • Number Carpet: 1
  • Number Range: 4
  • Number Refrigerator: 4
  • Equipment: Refrigerator, Oven/Range-Gas
  • Laundry Equipment: Own
  • Living Area: 2720
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedrooms: 8

• Tennis Court: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Paved: False

Garage/Parking

  • Other Spaces: 8
  • Garage: Driveway
  • Total Parking: 8

Utilities

  • Security: None
  • Sewer: City
  • Sprinklers: None
  • Volt 220: In Laundry, 220V Throughout
  • Water: City
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Air Conditioning
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Number Gas Meters: 4
  • Water Heaters: True

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management Company: Urban American Properties
  • Mgmt Co Phone: 7603446560|
  • No. of Units: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 7638
  • Additions Alterations: False
  • Total Assessed Value: 206514

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Water
  • Lease Per Month Year: Month, See Remarks
  • RentControlYN: False

Building Info

  • Spa Yn: False

Multi Family

  • TenantPays: Gas, Cable TV, Electricity
  • Total Annual Expense: 14500.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,231 $206,514 $77,441 $129,073
2023 $2,231 $198,497 $74,435 $124,062
2022 $2,233 $194,606 $72,976 $121,630
2021 $2,219 $190,792 $71,546 $119,246
2020 $2,218 $188,837 $70,813 $118,024
2019 $2,169 $185,135 $69,425 $115,710
2018 $2,119 $181,506 $68,064 $113,442
2017 $2,118 $177,948 $66,730 $111,218
2016 $2,041 $174,460 $65,422 $109,038
2015 $1,957 $171,841 $64,440 $107,401
2014 $1,926 $168,476 $63,178 $105,298
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $589,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title Company
Grant Deed $160,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Grant Deed $132,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $120,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $129,960 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26831105IC

Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 046-173-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.