285 W D St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 W D St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $288,506, approximately $258 per square foot. 285 W D St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Phil D. Swing Elementary School, J.W. Oakley Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Paine Darrell
Bought by
Paine Cecil Darrell and The Cecil Darrell Paine Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paine Cecil Darrell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $140,894 | $48,844 | $92,050 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $135,426 | $46,949 | $88,477 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $132,772 | $46,029 | $86,743 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $130,170 | $45,127 | $85,043 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $128,836 | $44,665 | $84,171 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $121,164 | $43,790 | $77,374 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $118,789 | $42,932 | $75,857 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $116,461 | $42,091 | $74,370 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $114,178 | $41,266 | $72,912 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $112,464 | $40,647 | $71,817 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $95,030 | $35,000 | $60,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map