129 Cahaba Ave Mobile, AL 36610
East Prichard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $74,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Cahaba Ave, Mobile, AL 36610 and is currently estimated at $63,467, approximately $40 per square foot. 129 Cahaba Ave is a home with nearby schools including Whitley Elementary School, Mobile Co Training Middle School, and Vigor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Mosley Stabler
Bought by
Taylor Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Madison A
Bought by
Stabler Frances J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Stabler Frances J
Bought by
Taylor Madison A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Robert | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stabler Frances J | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Madison A | $57,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Given Not | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,150 | $300 | $5,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,730 | $250 | $5,480 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,720 | $250 | $5,470 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,720 | $250 | $5,470 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,720 | $250 | $5,470 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,720 | $250 | $5,470 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,820 | $500 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map