NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $314,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,929 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2022

Last sale price $250,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,099 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Welcome Home to 129 Cathedral Lane. This Spacious and Move-in Ready, 4 Bedroom and 2 Full Bath Cheektowaga Home has been meticulously maintained and improved by the same owners for over 20 years! An inviting living room welcomes you and flows into a remodeled, eat-in kitchen with stainless appliances and fantastic cabinet storage. Entertain with ease in the large converted dining room which was the 5th bedroom. A sizable bedroom and full bath with a new walk in shower complete the main level. New flooring was also installed throughout the first floor in 2021. The second floor boasts three generous bedrooms with great closet space and a second full bath. Substantial capital improvements over the past five years include a new architectural roof, concrete driveway and sidewalk and BRAND NEW Furnace and Central Air installed in 2022! Full dry basement. Enjoy the convenience of a maintenance free brick and vinyl exterior and updated windows. The fully fenced yard offers great green space and an expansive 2.5 car garage with a bonus sunroom. Showings begin immediately and offers will be reviewed on Wednesday, 10/12 at 12pm. Join us at the Open House from 11am-1pm on Saturday, 10/8!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Daley

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10301215815 Listed on: 10/06/2022

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Last Buyer's Agent

Kayla Brand

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401347452

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x127
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,929 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-100-0001-081-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,000

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Harlem Road to McNaughton Avenue to Cathedral Lane
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cheektowaga High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cheektowaga Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-100-0001-081-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X127
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6000.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Union East Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2022
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,100
16.33%
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$292,088

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,088
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.73%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,211
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,877

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Connors Katherine $250,000 None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
Deubell Francis D $82,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Connors Katherine $235,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Sold $250,000 +16.3% $130 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 For Sale $214,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,481 $206,000 $13,700 $192,300
2024 $6,481 $206,000 $13,700 $192,300
2023 $6,204 $206,000 $13,700 $192,300
2022 $5,861 $206,000 $13,700 $192,300
2021 $5,734 $179,500 $13,700 $165,800
2020 $5,365 $140,600 $12,000 $128,600
2019 $3,734 $140,600 $12,000 $128,600
2018 $5,024 $140,600 $12,000 $128,600
2017 $2,396 $140,600 $12,000 $128,600
2016 $3,690 $110,200 $11,900 $98,300
2015 -- $110,200 $11,900 $98,300
2014 -- $110,200 $11,900 $98,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1437748

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-100-0001-081-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.