129 Chamone Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $523,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Chamone Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $476,366, approximately $396 per square foot. 129 Chamone Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1987
Bought by
Elmer Richard M and Elmer Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmer Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,282 | $468,800 | $304,800 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $5,671 | $381,900 | $220,900 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $5,671 | $326,300 | $207,100 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $5,410 | $290,300 | $170,100 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $260,100 | $153,200 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $240,200 | $135,700 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $238,700 | $134,800 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $205,000 | $106,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $202,000 | $106,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $203,500 | $106,000 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $203,300 | $106,000 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $4,411 | $194,900 | $106,000 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map