129 Charlie Bell Ln Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $45,828 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Charlie Bell Ln, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $64,207, approximately $89 per square foot. 129 Charlie Bell Ln is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Cit Group Consumer Finance Inc
Bought by
Jennings Scott D and Jennings Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Pike Joseph Curtis and Pike Betty
Bought by
Cit Group Consumer Finance Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Scott D | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Cit Group Consumer Finance Inc | $62,320 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $19,600 | $13,200 | $6,400 |
| 2023 | $204 | $11,800 | $8,800 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $200 | $11,800 | $8,800 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $184 | $11,800 | $8,800 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $184 | $11,800 | $8,800 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $174 | $11,800 | $8,800 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $174 | $11,800 | $8,800 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $164 | $10,200 | $7,600 | $2,600 |
| 2013 | $160 | $10,200 | $7,600 | $2,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map