129 Cheryl Ln Santee, SC 29142
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $399,884
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Cheryl Ln, Santee, SC 29142 and is currently estimated at $360,221, approximately $132 per square foot. 129 Cheryl Ln is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Vance-Providence Elementary, Holly Hill-Roberts Middle, and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Jacqueline Shuler
Bought by
Pelzer-Gilmore Jacqueline and Gilmore Cleven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelzer-Gilmore Jacqueline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,560 | $10,110 | $489 | $9,621 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $8,802 | $510 | $8,292 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $8,802 | $510 | $8,292 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $8,802 | $510 | $8,292 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $8,802 | $510 | $8,292 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $8,802 | $510 | $8,292 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $8,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $8,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $8,730 | $510 | $8,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,158 | $510 | $9,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map