129 Clinton Ln Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,211,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,254
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Clinton Ln, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,100,858, approximately $209 per square foot. 129 Clinton Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Z D Square Realty Corp
Bought by
Friesel Chaye R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friesel Chaye R | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,914 | $66,100 | $20,000 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $18,914 | $66,100 | $20,000 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $16,065 | $66,100 | $20,000 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $15,130 | $66,100 | $20,000 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $16,290 | $66,800 | $20,000 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $13,858 | $60,700 | $20,000 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $13,858 | $60,700 | $20,000 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $15,628 | $60,700 | $20,000 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $15,551 | $60,700 | $20,000 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,700 | $20,000 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,700 | $20,000 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map