129 County Road 451 Athens, TN 37303
Estimated Value: $369,037 - $585,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 County Road 451, Athens, TN 37303 and is currently estimated at $460,759, approximately $223 per square foot. 129 County Road 451 is a home located in McMinn County with nearby schools including Fairview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Yarber Norman
Bought by
Yarber Family Irrevocable Living Trust and Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1978
Bought by
Yarber Norman K and Yarber Pamela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarber Family Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yarber Norman K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $93,500 | $7,650 | $85,850 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $93,500 | $7,650 | $85,850 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $93,500 | $7,650 | $85,850 |
| 2022 | $757 | $48,925 | $4,325 | $44,600 |
| 2021 | $757 | $48,925 | $4,325 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $698 | $45,125 | $4,325 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $698 | $45,125 | $4,325 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $698 | $45,125 | $4,325 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $589 | $36,450 | $4,325 | $32,125 |
| 2016 | $476 | $29,450 | $4,325 | $25,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,450 | $4,325 | $25,125 |
| 2014 | $476 | $29,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map