Seller's Agent in 2026
Rachel Smith
KW Kingsport
(423) 343-3238
112 Total Sales
Beautiful renovated home with 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath with new LVT flooring throughout, updated kitchen with new appliances and fresh, neutral paint that complements any décor. Unfinished basement for abundant storage, workshop, etc. and also includes a carport to keep your vehicle out of the weather. Conveniently located just minutes from all that Bristol has to offer—including the Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, The Pinnacle shopping and dining, historic downtown, and more.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | Malcolm Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $123,350 | Williams Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $123,350 | Williams Title | |
| Deed | $46,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $46,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $211,105 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $137,680 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $46,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $46,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Sold | $215,000 | -4.4% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | +82.3% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Sold | $123,350 | -7.9% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $133,900 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $133,900 | -4.3% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -9.7% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -6.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $31,200 | $2,400 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $394 | $15,800 | $3,500 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $380 | $15,800 | $3,500 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $380 | $15,800 | $3,500 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $380 | $15,800 | $3,500 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,800 | $3,500 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $393 | $15,275 | $3,500 | $11,775 |
| 2018 | $390 | $15,275 | $3,500 | $11,775 |
| 2017 | $390 | $15,275 | $3,500 | $11,775 |
| 2016 | $357 | $13,850 | $3,500 | $10,350 |
| 2014 | $319 | $13,851 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rachel Smith
KW Kingsport
(423) 343-3238
112 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Robin Smith
KW Kingsport
(423) 340-1787
116 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Caroline Blevins
Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass
(276) 274-7827
11 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindsay Garcia
A Team Real Estate Professionals
(423) 383-9474
31 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jeff Jones
A Team Real Estate Professionals
(423) 726-2260
17 Total Sales
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9988251
APN: 018-044.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.