129 Doyle Ave Providence, RI 02906
Mount Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $855,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Doyle Ave, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $742,000. 129 Doyle Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Moses Brown School, Wheeler School, and Hamilton School At Wheeler.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,718 | $908,400 | $0 | $908,400 |
| 2024 | $14,141 | $770,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,180 | $445,800 | $326,800 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $13,717 | $770,600 | $326,800 | $443,800 |
| 2021 | $14,051 | $572,100 | $224,800 | $347,300 |
| 2020 | $14,051 | $572,100 | $224,800 | $347,300 |
| 2019 | $14,051 | $572,100 | $224,800 | $347,300 |
| 2018 | $14,622 | $457,500 | $223,600 | $233,900 |
| 2017 | $14,622 | $457,500 | $223,600 | $233,900 |
| 2016 | $14,622 | $457,500 | $223,600 | $233,900 |
| 2015 | $13,558 | $409,600 | $207,600 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $13,824 | $409,600 | $207,600 | $202,000 |
| 2013 | $13,824 | $409,600 | $207,600 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map