129 E Bush St Kalamazoo, MI 49007
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,110 - $114,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E Bush St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007 and is currently estimated at $97,778, approximately $86 per square foot. 129 E Bush St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parkwood-Upjohn Elementary School, Linden Grove Middle School, and Kalamazoo Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Ttmi Llc
Bought by
Johnson Stormi Jai and Heydeck Donna Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,080
Outstanding Balance
$22,414
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Lipsey Jessie
Bought by
Ttmi Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Stormi Jai | $35,000 | Transnation | |
| Ttmi Llc | $264 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |