129 E Esparada Dr Georgetown, TX 78628
Serenada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $601,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E Esparada Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $583,031, approximately $275 per square foot. 129 E Esparada Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Raye Mccoy Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
City Of Georgetown
Bought by
Waters Thomas R and Waters Shirley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Thomas R | $650 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $566,173 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $514,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $467,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,151 | $424,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,207 | $386,291 | $124,942 | $333,488 |
| 2020 | $6,664 | $351,174 | $105,481 | $245,693 |
| 2019 | $7,019 | $356,663 | $80,534 | $276,129 |
| 2018 | $5,543 | $327,080 | $80,534 | $246,546 |
| 2017 | $6,184 | $312,398 | $76,984 | $244,042 |
| 2016 | $5,622 | $283,998 | $59,977 | $248,795 |
| 2015 | $4,710 | $252,431 | $59,977 | $192,454 |
| 2014 | $4,710 | $248,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map