129 E Hall St Augusta, GA 30901
East Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E Hall St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $99,517, approximately $68 per square foot. 129 E Hall St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2017
Sold by
Lipscomb Lessie Lee Henly
Bought by
Gaffney Thomas Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1991
Sold by
Lipscomb Hubert and Lipscomb Est
Bought by
Lipscomb Lessie Lee Henley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffney Thomas Michael | $18,000 | -- | |
| Lipscomb Lessie Lee Henley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $37,364 | $1,600 | $35,764 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $29,936 | $1,600 | $28,336 |
| 2023 | $923 | $20,580 | $1,600 | $18,980 |
| 2022 | $857 | $16,491 | $1,600 | $14,891 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $14,709 | $1,600 | $13,109 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $14,709 | $1,600 | $13,109 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $16,166 | $1,600 | $14,566 |
| 2018 | $630 | $16,166 | $1,600 | $14,566 |
| 2017 | $446 | $18,654 | $1,600 | $17,054 |
| 2016 | $446 | $18,654 | $1,600 | $17,054 |
| 2015 | $446 | $18,654 | $1,600 | $17,054 |
| 2014 | $446 | $18,654 | $1,600 | $17,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map