129 E Kellogg St Holyoke, CO 80734
Estimated Value: $105,025 - $202,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E Kellogg St, Holyoke, CO 80734 and is currently estimated at $160,006, approximately $251 per square foot. 129 E Kellogg St is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Holyoke Elementary School and Holyoke Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Skipworth Larry A and Skipworth Merna M
Bought by
Cooper Jerry and Cooper Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Jerry | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $615 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $276 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $378 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $389 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $358 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $352 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $321 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $320 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $324 | $3,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,210 | $0 | $0 |